Application Process and Offer Letter

International students will typically be required to obtain a student visa in order to study on a campus (this is not required for online studies).    To obtain a visa you will first need to make an application for admission and provide supporting documents, including:

  • Application for Admission
  • Copies of certificates/transcripts (translated if not in English)
  • Bank statements/financial affidavit confirming you have the funds to support your studies and living costs
  • Personal essay (indicating why you wish to pursue your chosen program)

 

Upon receipt of all documentation (via your local agent) your application for admission will be reviewed by a member of our team.  If everything is in order, we will then submit this to the university admissions for review.  If admitted by university, you will then be provided with an official admissions offer letter and the required documentation to apply for a student visa.  At this time, we will provide you specific guidelines and advice on the next steps for requesting and preparing for an interview with the consulate office.