Visa Process

We work closely with our agency partners and students to ensure opportunities for visa approval is maximised.  Once you have received your offer letter and Certificate of Eligibility for Non-Immigrant Status (i.e. I-20 form) you should then secure an interview with the Consular Office in your region as soon as possible.  This may take from a few days to several weeks (depending on the time of year).  Once you have secured an interview date, our team will work closely with you to help you fully prepare for the interview.  This will include testing your knowledge on the institution, program of study and your intentions upon completion of your studies.  Once you receive your visa approval, we will then walk you through the final stages in preparation for your arrival to study at your chosen institution.